Dr. Lewis S. Sharps

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 41 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1255369690

Dr. Lewis S. Sharps M.D.

Orthopedic Surgeon

He is located at 254 West Lancaster Avenue in Paoli, PA 19301. Can help patients with the following: Avascular Necrosis, Bursitis, Cauda Equina Syndrome, Knee Replacement, Osgood-Schlatter Disease, Sciatica. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1255369690. Appointment can be made via the phone number (610) 644-7755. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Lewis S. Sharps, being an orthopedic surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Lewis S. Sharps.

  • ACL Tear
  • Achilles Tendon Rupture
  • Arthritis
  • Avascular Necrosis
  • Back Pain
  • Baker's Cyst
  • Bone Spurs
  • Broken Bone
  • Bunions
  • Bursitis
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cauda Equina Syndrome
  • Cervical Radiculopathy
  • Compartment Syndrome
  • Cubital Tunnel Syndrome
  • Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
  • Dislocated Ankle
  • Dislocated Shoulder
  • Elbow Pain
  • Frostbite
  • Hammer Toe
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Replacement
  • Iliotibial Band Syndrome (ITBS)
  • Impingement Syndrome
  • Ingrown Toenail
  • Joint Fluid Extraction
  • Knee Pain
  • Knee Replacement
  • Kyphoplasty
  • Kyphosis
  • Low Back Pain
  • Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
  • Meniscus Tear
  • Metatarsal Surgery
  • Morton's Neuroma
  • Osgood-Schlatter Disease
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteomyelitis
  • Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS)
  • Plantar Fasciitis
  • Repetitive Motion Disorders (RMDs)
  • Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA)
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Spinal Stenosis
  • Spondylolisthesis
  • Spondylolysis
  • Spondylosis
  • Sprained Ankle
  • Sprained Wrist
  • Stress Fracture
  • Tennis Elbow
  • Trigger Finger
  • Whiplash
  • Wrist Surgery

Procedures Performed by Dr. Lewis S. Sharps

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Lewis S. Sharps

  1. Independence Blue Cross
  2. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Horizon Pharma $31
UOC $31
St. Jude Medical $28

Other

Food and Beverage $189

Affiliated practices

Phoenixville Orthopedic Specialists
1021 West Main Street
Norristown, 19401 PA
(610) 272-5213

Looking for more Orthopedic Surgeons?

Here are orthopedic surgeons in Pennsylvania you may want to explore.

Dr. Jeffrey Jai Cherian
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 231 Granite Run Drive Lancaster, 17601, PA
Dr. Jovito Angeles
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 25 Monument Road Suite 250 York, 17403, PA
Dr. Joseph Lawrence Yellin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3401 Civic Center Boulevard Philadelphia, 19104, PA
Dr. Mitchell Cooper
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 110 1250 South Cedar Crest Boulevard Allentown, 18103, PA
Dr. Andrew Star
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 510 Township Line Road Suite 110 Blue Bell, 19422, PA
Dr. George A. Primiano
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite C 600 Plaza Court East Stroudsburg, 18301, PA
Dr. Thomas I. Sherman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 170 North Pointe Boulevard Lancaster, 17601, PA
Dr. Donald Durand Diverio
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1165 Center Turnpike Orwigsburg, 17961, PA
Dr. Joshua Alan Tuck
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5401 Peach Street Erie, 16509, PA
Dr. Christopher Richard Ferrante
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2775 Schoenersville Road Bethlehem, 18017, PA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Lewis S. Sharps treat?

Dr. Lewis S. Sharps provides treatment for Avascular Necrosis, Bursitis, Cauda Equina Syndrome, Knee Replacement, Osgood-Schlatter Disease, Sciatica. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Lewis S. Sharps have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Lewis S. Sharps is affiliated with Phoenixville Orthopedic Specialists.

Does Dr. Lewis S. Sharps accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Lewis S. Sharps accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Dr. Lewis S. Sharps?

Dr. Lewis S. Sharps's office is located at 254 West Lancaster Avenue in Paoli, PA 19301.